Skip to content

2022 Outstanding Teacher Nominees

PRIMARY EDUCATION

Jenn Astle, Rita Murphy Elementary School

Katie Babcock, Sunrise Elementary School

Cassandra Baker, Christ the King Montessori School

Kendall Bergrud, Lincoln Elementary School

Kris Brashears, Custer Elementary School

Robyn Buchholtz, Grimsrud Elementary School

Ashley David, Christ the King Montessori School

Amy Ersland, Rita Murphy Elementary School

Angela Fischer, Sunrise Elementary School

Amy Gludt, Centennial Elementary School

Angela Gotcher, Christ the King Montessori School

Amy Hanzal, Rita Murphy Elementary School

Averi Heesch, Rita Murphy Elementary School

Margo Krabbenhoft, Theodore Jamerson Elementary School

Patty Kuntz, Miller Elementary School

Kristi Martin, Sunrise Elementary School

Alyssa Merriman, Lincoln Elementary School

Lindsay Mock, Pioneer Elementary School

Kristin Natwick, Rita Murphy Elementary School

Kyler Olson, Lincoln Elementary School

Allison Pilon, Pioneer Elementary School

Cathy Schatz, Miller Elementary School

Jill Schwan, Grimsrud Elementary School

Kimberly Stein, Pioneer Elementary School

Tescha Walz, Myhre Elementary School

Shari Wetzel, Lincoln Elementary School

Cate Zweber, Christ the King Montessori School

 

 

SECONDARY EDUCATION

Amanda Aakre, Mandan Middle School

Sara Baumann, Mandan Middle School

Joan Breitbach, Simle Middle School

Kelsey Brown, Mandan High School

Christina Bruggman, Horizon Middle School

Becky Crisman, Wachter Middle School

Daphne Davis, Mandan Middle School

Therese Entringer, Legacy High School

Andrew Fischer, Bismarck High School

Elizabeth Gotta, Horizon Middle School

Kristen Hahne, Simle Middle School

Derrick Leithold, Horizon Middle School

Brittany Lothspeich, Simle Middle School

Jessie Markovic, Century High School

James McMahon, Simle Middle School

Alicia Overbeck, Horizon Middle School

Jeremy Overbeck, Horizon Middle School/Century High School

Joshua Rants, Mandan Middle School

Kaila Rohrich, Legacy High School

Landen Schmeichel, Legacy High School

Aaron Schmidt, Mandan Middle School

Nicole Senger, Simle Middle School

John Tufte, Legacy High School

Katlyn Varty, Mandan Middle School

Jessica Veriano, Wachter Middle School

Tanya Walther, Mandan Middle School

 

 

HIGHER EDUCATION

Jason Lawson, University of Mary

Janelle Olson, University of Mary

Ginny Saiki, Bismarck State College

Matthew Schumacher, University of Mary

Scroll To Top