Skip to content

2021 Outstanding Teacher of the Year Nominees

Primary:

  • Tami Iszler, BECEP at Miller
  • Amy Steiner, Centennial
  • Megan Crawford, Centennial
  • Catherine Zweber, Christ the King
  • Emily Himmelspach, Christ the King
  • Cassandra Baker, Christ the King
  • Cindy Scott, Custer
  • Hannah Chumley, Fort Lincoln
  • Kathy Keller, Fort Lincoln
  • Sheri Achtenberg, Fort Lincoln
  • Denise Leapaldt-Johnson, Grimsrud
  • Stacey Knodel, Lewis & Clark
  • Amber Kocourek, Lewis & Clark
  • Pam Berg, Lewis & Clark
  • Jennifer Lucas, Mary Stark
  • Melissa Mutschler, Myhre
  • Alexandra Randall, Myhre
  • Andrea Sagsveen, Northridge
  • Kristen Just, Northridge
  • Lindsay Mock, Pioneer
  • Scott Streifel, Red Trail
  • Kim Garrison, Shiloh
  • Neva Weninger, Shiloh
  • Darla Torgerson, Shiloh
  • Kayla Grande, Shiloh
  • Sheila Blotsky, Solheim

Secondary:

  • Sean Gandy, Legacy High School
  • Melissa Mortvedt, Legacy High School
  • Luis Moreno, Legacy High School
  • Nicole Key, Legacy High School
  • Thomas Bushaw, Legacy High School
  • Jordan Kleinjan, Legacy High School
  • Matthew Thorton, Legacy
  • Rachel Schaffner, Legacy High School
  • Loren Nieuwsma, Mandan High School
  • Courtney Carlson, Mandan High School
  • Susan Janko, Mandan High School
  • Janae Jackson, Mandan High School
  • Zach Hassler, Mandan High School
  • Stephanie Bouche, Mandan High School
  • Chantell Williams, Mandan Middle School
  • Richard Zander, Mandan Middle School
  • Peder Stenslie, Mandan Middle School
  • Brent Schafer, Mandan Middle School
  • Rebecca Helbling, Mandan Middle School
  • Randi Ruchs, Shiloh Christian School
  • April Blotske, Shiloh Christian School
  • Ian Grande, Shiloh Christian School
  • Nicole Senger, Simile Middle School
  • Lucas Moormann, Simile Middle School
  • Nick Emmel, St. Mary’s High School
  • Hunter Hager, St. Mary’s Middle School

Higher:

  • Vance Vesey, Bismarck State College
  • Carmen Cain, University of Mary
  • Susan Weigum, University of Mary
  • Janet Bassingthwaite, University of Mary
  • Brett Williamson, United Tribes Technical College
Scroll To Top